RELEASE SCANNER
Tokimeki Memorial 2 cover
Video game · 1999

Tokimeki Memorial 2

Released 25 November 1999 on PlayStation, PlayStation 3, PlayStation Portable and PlayStation 2

Publisher
Konami
Made in
Japan
Genre
Simulator, Visual Novel
Themes
Romance
Series
Tokimeki Memorial

About Tokimeki Memorial 2

In Tokimeki Memorial 2, male players make their way through three years of high school, while trying to attract a female character from a pool of dateable characters. With 13 different girls to pursue, each with their own unique likes, dislikes, and characteristics, there's hours of dating fun to be had. Will you be able to win the affection of the girl of your dreams in this short time?

Summary: IGDB.

Release dates

PlayStation25 November 1999
PlayStation 325 November 2009
PlayStation Portable25 November 2009
PlayStation 2later, date unknown

Screenshots

Tokimeki Memorial 2 screenshot 1

Videos

Tokimeki Memorial 2: Game Intro

Tokimeki Memorial series

Tokimeki Memorial 2 is game 7 of 13. All 13 in order ›

Games like Tokimeki Memorial 2

More from Konami

All Konami games ›

Out the same week

All releases of November 1999 ›

Sources: Wikidata, IGDB, Wikipedia's release lists.