RELEASE SCANNER
Thief Simulator cover
Video game · 2018

Thief Simulator

Released 9 November 2018 on PC, Mac, Nintendo Switch, Xbox One and PlayStation 4

Developer
Noble Muffins
Publisher
PlayWay
Made in
Poland
Genre
Simulator, Strategy, Adventure, Indie
Themes
Action, Stealth
Series
Thief Simulator
IGDB PLAYERS6241 ratings

About Thief Simulator

Become the best thief. Gather intel, steal things and sell them to buy hi-tech equipement. Do everything that a real thief does.

Summary: IGDB.

Release dates

Mac9 November 2018
PC9 November 2018
Nintendo Switch16 May 2019
Xbox One19 February 2020
PlayStation 412 August 2020

Screenshots

Thief Simulator screenshot 1Thief Simulator screenshot 2Thief Simulator screenshot 3Thief Simulator screenshot 4

Videos

Thief Simulator: Trailer

Thief Simulator series

Thief Simulator is game 1 of 4. All 4 in order ›

Games like Thief Simulator

More from Noble Muffins

All Noble Muffins games ›

Out the same week

All releases of November 2018 ›

Sources: Wikidata, IGDB, Wikipedia's release lists.