RELEASE SCANNER
Mega Man Battle & Chase cover
Video game · 1997

Mega Man Battle & Chase

Released 20 March 1997 on PlayStation

Developer
Capcom
Publisher
Capcom
Made in
Chūō-ku, Japan
Genre
Racing
Themes
Action
Series
Mega Man

About Mega Man Battle & Chase

It's robot mayhem at the Battle & Chase tournament! Dr. Wily is trying to take over the tournament with his army of Robot Masters, and now Mega Man has to enter to try and save the races! Choose your racer and head out on the tracks, and if you win, you'll get to steal parts off your opponent's cars, and eventually, you'll race against the mad Dr. Wily himself!

Summary: IGDB.

Release dates

PlayStation20 March 1997

Screenshots

Mega Man Battle & Chase screenshot 1Mega Man Battle & Chase screenshot 2

Videos

Mega Man Battle & Chase: Gameplay Video

Mega Man series

Mega Man Battle & Chase is game 4 of 16. All 16 in order ›

Games like Mega Man Battle & Chase

More from Capcom

All Capcom games ›

Out the same week

All releases of March 1997 ›

Sources: Wikidata, IGDB, Wikipedia's release lists.