RELEASE SCANNER
Alpine Racer cover
Video game · 1994

Alpine Racer

Released 3 December 1994 on arcade video game machine

Developer
Namco
Publisher
Namco
Made in
Tokyo, Japan
Genre
Racing, Sport
Series
Alpine Racer

About Alpine Racer

Alpine Racer is a 3D Alpine skiing arcade game released by Namco in 1995. It features downhill and gate with three courses and two play modes - Race and Time Attack. The player stands on a set of ski-like foot stands while holding onto two bars for stability to play.

Summary: IGDB.

Release dates

arcade video game machine3 December 1994

Screenshots

Alpine Racer screenshot 1Alpine Racer screenshot 2Alpine Racer screenshot 3

Videos

Alpine Racer: Gameplay Video

Alpine Racer series

Alpine Racer is game 1 of 3. All 3 in order ›

Games like Alpine Racer

More from Namco

All Namco games ›

Out the same week

All releases of December 1994 ›

Sources: Wikidata, IGDB, Wikipedia's release lists.