RELEASE SCANNER
Platform Racing 2 cover
Video game · 2008

Platform Racing 2

Released 2 May 2008 on web browser, PC and Mac

Developer
Jacob Grahn
Genre
Platform, Racing, Arcade
Series
Platform Racing

About Platform Racing 2

Platform Racing 2 is a 2008 online multiplayer racing Flash game that was developed by Jacob Grahn. The game went on to become his most successful project, receiving over 33 million plays on Kongregate alone and becoming one of the most popular independent online Flash games of all time when it was released, having 2 thousand people online simultaneously at its peak.

Summary: IGDB.

Release dates

web browser2 May 2008
Mac29 December 2020
PC29 December 2020

Screenshots

Platform Racing 2 screenshot 1

Videos

Platform Racing 2: Gameplay Video

Platform Racing series

Platform Racing 2 is game 2 of 3. All 3 in order ›

Games like Platform Racing 2

More from Jacob Grahn

All Jacob Grahn games ›

Out the same week

All releases of May 2008 ›

Sources: Wikidata, IGDB, Wikipedia's release lists.