RELEASE SCANNER
Delta Force cover
Video game · 1998

Delta Force

Released 30 September 1998 on PC

Developer
NovaLogic
Publisher
Electronic Arts
Made in
Agoura Hills, United States
Genre
Shooter, Tactical
Themes
Action, Non-fiction, Warfare
Series
Delta Force
IGDB PLAYERS6758 ratings

About Delta Force

As a member of Delta Force — The Army's Elite, top secret special forces unit — the word 'impossible' is not in your vocabulary. In Delta Force, you will conduct missions swiftly and silently, in every possible terrain, under every imaginable condition and through unconventional means.

Summary: IGDB.

Release dates

PC21 October 1998

Screenshots

Delta Force screenshot 1Delta Force screenshot 2Delta Force screenshot 3Delta Force screenshot 4

Videos

Delta Force: Gameplay video

Delta Force series

Delta Force is game 1 of 10. All 10 in order ›

Games like Delta Force

More from NovaLogic

All NovaLogic games ›

Out the same week

All releases of September 1998 ›

Sources: Wikidata, IGDB, Wikipedia's release lists.