RELEASE SCANNER
The Deepest Sleep cover
Video game · 2014

The Deepest Sleep

Released 1 August 2014 on web browser

Developer
Scriptwelder Studio
Publisher
Newgrounds
Made in
Poland
Genre
Point-and-click, Adventure, Indie
Themes
Horror
Series
Deep Sleep
IGDB PLAYERS775 ratings

About The Deepest Sleep

Here you are, at the final depth. Danger lurks behind every corner, even the Shadow People are afraid of this place. Will you be able to get back to the surface and wake up? Or will you remain here forever?

Summary: IGDB.

Release dates

web browser1 August 2014

Screenshots

The Deepest Sleep screenshot 1The Deepest Sleep screenshot 2The Deepest Sleep screenshot 3

Videos

The Deepest Sleep: Trailer

Deep Sleep series

The Deepest Sleep is game 3 of 3. All 3 in order ›

Games like The Deepest Sleep

More from Scriptwelder Studio

All Scriptwelder Studio games ›

Out the same week

All releases of August 2014 ›

Sources: Wikidata, IGDB, Wikipedia's release lists.